Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Willow St  »  1645 Willow St

1645 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

1645 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1645 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1645 Willow Street, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 284-08-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose

Sale date 03/12/2010
Sale price $1,845,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,988

Lot & Building Information for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose

Building sqft 5,424
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.36
Lot sqft 15,840
Units 9
Year built 1969
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17021

Other Property Data for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1645 Willow Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1645 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1645 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 has a total of 5,424 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1645 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125?

1645 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,381,562.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2010 $1,845,000
08/01/2005 $1,740,000
08/06/1998 $236,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/14/2020 Deed of Trust
06/10/2011 Agreement
06/10/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/10/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/10/2011 Request for Notice Default
06/10/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
06/10/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
03/12/2010 Deed
08/01/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,988
Market value $2,381,562

Assessment History for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,381,562 1.2172 $28,988 +3.66%
2024-2025 $2,334,865 1.1977 $27,965 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,289,084 1.2042 $27,565 +1.09%
2022-2023 $2,244,201 1.215 $27,267 +1.32%
2021-2022 $2,200,198 1.2231 $26,911 +2.21%

Permits for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/30/2020
03/15/2010
03/04/2010
02/25/2010
06/23/2005
03/03/1989
12/26/1986
11/25/1986
08/11/1986
08/08/1986
Unlock the permit history for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,419
Median age 41
Average household income $248,721
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 20,779
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,787,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,286,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1645 Willow Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.