Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Southwest Expy  »  2032 Southwest Expy

Orchard Ridge - 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Orchard Ridge - 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 284-24-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose

Sale date 12/31/2024
Sale price $61,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $298,214

Lot & Building Information for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose

Building sqft 59,906
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 2.67
Lot sqft 116,305
Units 77
Year built 1969
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17021

Other Property Data for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Orchard Ridge - 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, CA 95126?

Orchard Ridge - 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 1969 and has a total of 59,906 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Orchard Ridge - 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, CA 95126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $24,500,000, the tax amount paid for Orchard Ridge - 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, CA 95126 is $298,214.

When was Orchard Ridge - 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, CA 95126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Orchard Ridge - 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, CA 95126 was last sold in 12/31/2024 for $61,125,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 77 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2024 $61,125,000
02/26/2016 $22,000,000
01/29/1999 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
02/28/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
02/28/2025 Agreement
02/28/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/31/2024 Agreement
Covenant
12/31/2024 Grant Deed
05/12/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
02/26/2016 Grant Deed
02/26/2016 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
03/20/2015 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Orchard Ridge - Orchard Ridge - 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $298,214
Market value $24,500,000

Assessment History for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,500,000 1.2172 $298,214 -2.24%
2024-2025 $25,470,012 1.1977 $305,054 +1.45%
2023-2024 $24,970,601 1.2042 $300,696 +1.09%
2022-2023 $24,480,982 1.215 $297,444 +1.32%
2021-2022 $24,000,963 1.2231 $293,556 +2.21%

Permits for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/17/2026
02/21/2018
02/21/2018
08/15/2016
07/22/2015
01/15/2013
01/15/2013
08/15/2012
04/23/2012
12/17/2008
Unlock the permit history for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,327
Median age 34.9
Average household income $176,993
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,230,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2032 Southwest Expy, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.