Hamilton Plaza - 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell |
| Zip code | 95008 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 288-01-018 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
| Sale date | 05/16/2016 |
| Sale price | $137,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $969,715 |
Lot & Building Information for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
| Building sqft | 175,442 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 3.03 |
| Lot sqft | 131,987 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 10090 |
Other Property Data for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
- • Improvements for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Hamilton Plaza - 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 175,442 square feet and a current price per square foot of $780.
What is the year built & the current market value of Hamilton Plaza - 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?Hamilton Plaza - 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $79,687,339.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/31/2022 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 3.23 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 900 E Hamilton Ave #200 | Office | $42.60/Sqft/Year | 15,445 | Tracey Solari (408) 892-7305 Grant Meylan (408) 987-4153 |
| 900 E Hamilton Ave #3rd Floor | Office | $42.60/Sqft/Year | 23,983 | Tracey Solari (408) 892-7305 Grant Meylan (408) 987-4153 |
| 900 E Hamilton Ave #420 | Office | $42.60/Sqft/Year | 6,817 | Tracey Solari (408) 892-7305 Grant Meylan (408) 987-4153 |
| 900 E Hamilton Ave #620 | Office | $42.60/Sqft/Year | 6,678 | Tracey Solari (408) 892-7305 Grant Meylan (408) 987-4153 |
| 910 E Hamilton Ave #200 | Office | $42.60/Sqft/Year | 32,440 | Tracey Solari (408) 892-7305 Grant Meylan (408) 987-4153 |
| 910 E Hamilton Ave #360 | Office | $42.60/Sqft/Year | 4,959 | Tracey Solari (408) 892-7305 Grant Meylan (408) 987-4153 |
| 910 E Hamilton Ave #400 | Office | $42.60/Sqft/Year | 9,932 | Tracey Solari (408) 892-7305 Grant Meylan (408) 987-4153 |
| 910 E Hamilton Ave #510 | Office | $42.60/Sqft/Year | 2,612 | Tracey Solari (408) 892-7305 Grant Meylan (408) 987-4153 |
| 910 E Hamilton Ave #550 | Office | $42.60/Sqft/Year | 7,567 | Tracey Solari (408) 892-7305 Grant Meylan (408) 987-4153 |
| 910 E Hamilton Ave #560 | Office | $42.60/Sqft/Year | 6,375 | Tracey Solari (408) 892-7305 Grant Meylan (408) 987-4153 |
| 910 E Hamilton Ave #600 | Office | $42.60/Sqft/Year | 28,979 | Tracey Solari (408) 892-7305 Grant Meylan (408) 987-4153 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/22/2022 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 3.23 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office space for rent Campbell | Office | Listing price not available | 150 | Sam Setyan, Esq. (818) 836-4070 |
| Campbell office space for rent | Office | Listing price not available | 300 | Sam Setyan, Esq. (818) 836-4070 |
| Office space for lease Campbell | Office | Listing price not available | 500 | Sam Setyan, Esq. (818) 836-4070 |
| Campbell office space for lease | Office | Listing price not available | 700 | Sam Setyan, Esq. (818) 836-4070 |
| Creative office space for rent Campbell | Office | Listing price not available | 1,000 | Sam Setyan, Esq. (818) 836-4070 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/17/2022 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 3.23 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell office space for rent | Office | Listing price not available | 150 | Vanessa Rodriguez (818) 836-4070 |
| Office space for rent Campbell | Office | Listing price not available | 300 | Vanessa Rodriguez (818) 836-4070 |
| Campbell office space for lease | Office | Listing price not available | 500 | Vanessa Rodriguez (818) 836-4070 |
| Campbell office space for lease | Office | Listing price not available | 700 | Vanessa Rodriguez (818) 836-4070 |
| Creative office space for rent Campbell | Office | Listing price not available | 1,000 | Vanessa Rodriguez (818) 836-4070 |
Past Sales & Property History for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2016 | $137,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
Access detailed property tax data for Hamilton Plaza - Hamilton Plaza - 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $969,715 |
| Market value | $79,687,339 |
Assessment History for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $79,687,339 | 1.2169 | $969,715 | +3.32% |
| 2024-2025 | $78,124,843 | 1.2014 | $938,592 | +1.49% |
| 2023-2024 | $76,592,984 | 1.2074 | $924,784 | +1.09% |
| 2022-2023 | $75,091,162 | 1.2183 | $914,836 | +1.67% |
| 2021-2022 | $73,618,787 | 1.2223 | $899,842 | +2.57% |
Permits for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
The complete history of permits filed for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,333 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $205,775 |
| Family households | 64.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,052 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,697,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,427,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 900 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell