Santa Clara County  »  1208 El Solyo Ave

1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 225
Parcel ID 288-07-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 11/02/2004
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,810

Lot & Building Information for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.251

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10001

Other Property Data for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $907,662, the tax amount paid for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $10,810.

When was 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 09/21/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2004 $570,000
10/16/1998 $281,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/21/2016 Grant Deed
09/01/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
11/02/2004 Deed
04/23/2003 Deed
02/12/2003 Deed
10/16/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,810
Market value $907,662

Assessment History for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $907,662 1.191 $10,810 +16.02%
2024-2025 $778,934 1.1962 $9,318 +0.11%
2023-2024 $763,662 1.2188 $9,308 +1.90%
2022-2023 $748,689 1.22 $9,134 +1.65%
2021-2022 $734,010 1.2243 $8,986 +4.97%

Permits for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1208 El Solyo Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Christian School NR Private K-4 13 0.45
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.51
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.51
Bagby Elementary School 6 Public K-5 483 0.58
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.69

Nearest middle schools

San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.51
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.69