Santa Clara County  »  325 Richlee Dr

325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 1108
Parcel ID 288-11-053

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Sale date 09/14/2001
Sale price $582,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,083

Lot & Building Information for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.153

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,082,147, the tax amount paid for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $13,168.

When was 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 04/04/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2001 $582,500
08/16/2000 $535,000
11/08/1996 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2017 Deed of Trust
06/02/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/24/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/04/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2027
10/12/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
05/16/2012 Reconveyance
04/04/2012 Grant Deed to Trust
04/04/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
04/04/2012 Amend Deed of Trust 11/25/2032
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,169
Current property tax $13,083
Market value $1,082,147

Assessment History for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,082,147 1.2169 $13,169 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,060,929 1.2014 $12,746 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,040,128 1.2074 $12,559 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,019,735 1.2183 $12,423 +1.66%
2021-2022 $999,741 1.2223 $12,220 +2.57%

Permits for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Richlee Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.14
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.14
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.40
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.40
Carden Day School Of San Jose NR Private K-8 164 0.42

Nearest middle schools

San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.14
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.40