Santa Clara County  »  1355 Calabazas CT

1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 2908
Parcel ID 290-03-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara

Sale date 05/02/2024
Sale price $1,901,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,929

Lot & Building Information for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara

Building sqft 3,342
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.09
Lot sqft 3,920
Units 4
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate-Density Multiple Dwelling (R3-25D)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,939,020, the tax amount paid for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $22,928.

When was 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 05/02/2024 for $1,901,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2024 $1,901,000
12/14/2011 $289,000
09/22/2006 $842,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2025 Deed of Trust 11/01/2055
05/02/2024 Deed of Trust 06/01/2054
05/02/2024 Grant Deed
05/12/2016 Grant Deed
01/10/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/14/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/14/2011 Deed
12/14/2011 Deed
07/12/2007 Deed
09/22/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,929
Market value $1,939,020

Assessment History for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,939,020 1.1825 $22,929 +84.88%
2024-2025 $1,068,059 1.1612 $12,402 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,047,118 1.1726 $12,279 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,026,588 1.1753 $12,065 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,006,459 1.1945 $12,022 +1.84%

Permits for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1355 Calabazas Court, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pomeroy Elementary School 3 Public K-5 300 0.17
Briarwood Elementary School 4 Public K-5 287 0.61
Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.61
Central Park Elementary 5 Public K-5 430 0.69
Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.61
Santa Clara Community Day NR Public 6-12 10 0.62