Santa Clara County  »  1150 Scott Blvd

1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 290-10-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Sale date 09/08/2021
Sale price $4,390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,089

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Building sqft 8,572
Total sqft 8,572
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.75
Buildings on lot 4
Lot sqft 32,925
Units 9
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 8,572 square feet and a current price per square foot of $512.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,658,702.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2021 $4,390,000

Title Documents for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2021 Lease
11/04/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/04/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
10/29/2021 Agreement
Assignment
09/08/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
09/08/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
09/08/2021 Grant Deed
08/24/2020 Grant Deed
06/25/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
06/25/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $55,089
Market value $4,658,702

Assessment History for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,658,702 1.1825 $55,089 +3.87%
2024-2025 $4,567,356 1.1612 $53,036 +1.01%
2023-2024 $4,477,800 1.1726 $52,507 +506.95%
2022-2023 $736,054 1.1753 $8,651 +0.36%
2021-2022 $721,622 1.1945 $8,620 +1.85%

Permits for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/08/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1150 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara