Santa Clara County  »  3128 Fresno St

3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 408
Parcel ID 290-17-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 06/15/2022
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,270

Lot & Building Information for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.179

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,228,536, the tax amount paid for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $26,352.

When was 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 06/15/2022 for $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2022 $2,100,000
04/02/2018 $1,726,000
05/09/2008 $720,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/15/2022 Deed of Trust 07/01/2052
06/15/2022 Grant Deed
11/03/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
08/16/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
04/02/2018 Deed of Trust 04/01/2048
04/02/2018 Grant Deed
10/12/2017 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
04/20/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
04/18/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,352
Current property tax $26,270
Market value $2,228,536

Assessment History for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,228,536 1.1825 $26,352 +3.87%
2024-2025 $2,184,840 1.1612 $25,370 +1.01%
2023-2024 $2,142,000 1.1726 $25,117 +15.48%
2022-2023 $1,850,617 1.1753 $21,750 +16.52%
2021-2022 $1,562,700 1.1945 $18,666 +12.51%

Permits for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3128 Fresno Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pomeroy Elementary School 3 Public K-5 300 0.32
Central Park Elementary 5 Public K-5 430 0.55
Briarwood Elementary School 4 Public K-5 287 0.66
Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.67
Live Oak Academy NR Private 1-12 120 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.67
Live Oak Academy NR Private 1-12 120 0.70