Santa Clara County  »  2647 Phillips Ave

2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 1510
Parcel ID 290-15-124

Sales & Tax Overview for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 10/16/2023
Sale price $2,155,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,910

Lot & Building Information for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.133 i
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara

When was 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 built?

2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1956.

What is the assessed value of 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,198,100, the tax amount paid for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $25,992.

When was 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 10/16/2023 for $2,155,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2023 $2,155,000
05/01/2023 $1,060,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2023 Grant Deed
10/16/2023 Substitution Trustee
10/16/2023 Reconveyance
05/01/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
05/01/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
05/01/2023 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,993
Current property tax $25,910
Market value $2,198,100

Assessment History for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,198,100 1.1825 $25,993 +3.87%
2024-2025 $2,155,000 1.1612 $25,024 +2433.72%
2023-2024 $84,226 1.1726 $988 +1.76%
2022-2023 $82,576 1.1753 $971 +0.36%
2021-2022 $80,958 1.1945 $967 +1.84%

Permits for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/05/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2647 Phillips Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Park Elementary 5 Public K-5 430 0.31
Cedarwood Sudbury School NR Private 1-2, 9-12 0 0.54
St. Justin NR Private PK-8 303 0.61
St. Justin NR Private PK-8 303 0.61