Santa Clara County  »  803 Maryann Dr

803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Tract 2318
Parcel ID 290-36-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara

Sale date 04/07/2025
Sale price $2,730,500
Arm's length
Property tax $24,596

Lot & Building Information for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara

Building sqft 3,476
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,100
Units 5
Year built 1959
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1959 and has a total of 3,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,079,967, the tax amount paid for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is $24,595.

When was 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was last sold in 04/07/2025 for $2,730,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2025 $2,730,500
03/21/2022 $1,960,000
10/17/2014 $1,425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2025 Reconveyance
04/07/2025 Grant Deed
03/21/2022 Agreement
03/21/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
03/21/2022 Deed of Trust
03/21/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/21/2022 Grant Deed
04/28/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/17/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/17/2014 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,596
Market value $2,079,967

Assessment History for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,079,967 1.1825 $24,596 +3.87%
2024-2025 $2,039,184 1.1612 $23,679 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,999,200 1.1726 $23,443 +23.59%
2022-2023 $1,613,849 1.1753 $18,968 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,582,206 1.1945 $18,899 +1.84%

Permits for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/07/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 803 Maryann Drive, Santa Clara