Santa Clara County  »  735 Ridge Rd

735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 1515
Parcel ID 293-12-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Sale date 03/11/2004
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,499

Lot & Building Information for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.16

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $803,294, the tax amount paid for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $9,498.

When was 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold?

735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 07/07/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2004 $565,000
02/05/1998 $356,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/07/2017 Deed of Trust 12/01/2047
07/07/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
04/29/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2044
02/29/2012 Deed of Trust & Assignment of 03/01/2042
03/11/2004 Deed
03/04/2003 Deed
02/28/2003 Deed
12/13/1999 Deed
02/05/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,499
Market value $803,294

Assessment History for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $803,294 1.1825 $9,499 +3.87%
2024-2025 $787,544 1.1612 $9,145 +1.01%
2023-2024 $772,103 1.1726 $9,054 +1.77%
2022-2023 $756,964 1.1753 $8,897 +0.36%
2021-2022 $742,123 1.1945 $8,865 +1.85%

Permits for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sutter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 305 0.27
Children's World Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 53 0.38
Millikin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 518 0.38
Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.41
Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.41
St. Justin NR Private PK-8 303 0.53
Santa Clara Community Day NR Public 6-12 10 0.59
Sierra Elementary And High School NR Private K-12 63 0.63

Nearest high schools

Santa Clara Community Day NR Public 6-12 10 0.59
Sierra Elementary And High School NR Private K-12 63 0.63
Santa Clara High School 7 Public 9-12 1,849 0.68
Llatino High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.04
School of Choice NR Private 6-12 0 1.25

Neighbors for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for 735 Ridge Road, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2969 Withrow Pl, Santa Clara 12/10/2021
3089 Ryan Ave, Santa Clara 04/11/2016
3010 Ryan Ave, Santa Clara 09/14/2022
3045 Ryan Ave, Santa Clara 04/12/2022
2975 Ridge CT, Santa Clara 02/25/2011
2975 Withrow Pl, Santa Clara 09/01/2017
2960 Withrow Pl, Santa Clara 05/31/2019
763 Howell Ave, Santa Clara 08/10/1999 $244,500
3069 Ryan Ave, Santa Clara 09/23/2021 $1,665,000
2982 Howell Ave, Santa Clara 01/17/2020 $1,420,000
2972 Howell Ave, Santa Clara 06/19/2000
2991 Withrow Pl, Santa Clara 04/28/2023 $1,850,000
2990 Withrow Pl, Santa Clara 08/16/2019
760 Ridge Rd, Santa Clara 04/03/2019 $1,310,000
795 Ridge Rd, Santa Clara 07/01/1993
2986 Withrow Pl, Santa Clara 12/10/2024
2985 Ridge CT, Santa Clara 08/19/2020
2939 Withrow Pl, Santa Clara 09/10/2024 $1,820,000
2965 Withrow Pl, Santa Clara 09/29/2016
771 Pomeroy Ave, Santa Clara