Santa Clara County  »  734 Ridge Rd

734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 1515
Parcel ID 293-11-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Sale date 10/28/2009
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,526

Lot & Building Information for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.163 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $897,110, the tax amount paid for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $10,608.

When was 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold?

734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 05/20/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2009 $695,000
03/13/2002 $552,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2015 Quitclaim Deed
06/06/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2028
06/14/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/13/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/08/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/28/2009 Deed
03/13/2002 Deed
01/27/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,608
Current property tax $10,526
Market value $897,110

Assessment History for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $897,110 1.1825 $10,608 +3.87%
2024-2025 $879,521 1.1612 $10,213 +1.01%
2023-2024 $862,277 1.1726 $10,111 +1.77%
2022-2023 $845,370 1.1753 $9,936 +0.36%
2021-2022 $828,795 1.1945 $9,900 +1.85%

Permits for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 734 Ridge Road, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sutter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 305 0.26
Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.38
Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.38
Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.39
Children's World Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 53 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.38
Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.39