Santa Clara County  »  3190 Homestead Rd

3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 3464
Parcel ID 293-10-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara

Sale date 02/21/2013
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,114

Lot & Building Information for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara

Building sqft 4,118
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.28
Lot sqft 12,045
Units 6
Year built 1964
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1964 and has a total of 4,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,785,556, the tax amount paid for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $21,114.

When was 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 02/21/2013 for $1,450,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2013 $1,450,000
07/29/2011 $920,000
10/06/1999 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/21/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
02/21/2013 Grant Deed
07/29/2011 Deed
07/29/2011 Deed
10/06/1999 Deed
02/12/1999 Deed
06/21/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,114
Market value $1,785,556

Assessment History for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,785,556 1.1825 $21,114 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,750,546 1.1612 $20,327 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,716,223 1.1726 $20,124 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,682,572 1.1753 $19,775 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,649,582 1.1945 $19,704 +1.84%

Permits for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 61,345
Median age 34
Average household income $235,882
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 23,571
Owner occupied units 43.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,703,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,446,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for 3190 Homestead Road, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price