Santa Clara County  »  94301  »  Center Dr  »  593 Center Dr

593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto
Zip code 94301
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Crescent Park
Parcel ID 003-10-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto

Sale date 06/15/2004
Sale price $1,763,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,112

Lot & Building Information for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.232

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R1)

Other Property Data for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto

What is the assessed value of 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,506,606, the tax amount paid for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94301 is $30,111.

When was 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94301 last sold?

593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was last sold in 09/26/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2004 $1,763,000

Title Documents for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2026 Deed of Trust
10/28/2025 Reconveyance
09/26/2025 Deed of Trust 10/01/2055
09/26/2025 Grant Deed
11/20/2023 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
01/04/2022 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
07/19/2019 Reconveyance
07/19/2019 Substitution Trustee
09/07/2018 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
05/18/2018 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,112
Market value $2,506,606

Assessment History for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,506,606 1.2013 $30,112 +4.35%
2024-2025 $2,457,458 1.1743 $28,858 +1.47%
2023-2024 $2,409,273 1.1804 $28,439 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,362,033 1.1905 $28,120 +2.01%
2021-2022 $2,315,720 1.1904 $27,566 +2.17%

Permits for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/01/2014
05/01/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 593 Center Drive, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Elizabeth Seton NR Private PK-8 254 0.42
St. Elizabeth Seton NR Private PK-8 254 0.42
Duveneck Elementary School 8 Public K-5 346 0.63
The Primary School - East Palo Alto NR Private K-2 141 0.68
Lavengamalie Christian Academy & University NR Private K-7 0 0.70

Nearest middle schools