Santa Clara County  »  94301  »  Regent Pl  »  10 Regent Pl

10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, CA 94301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto
Zip code 94301
County Santa Clara
Tract 62
Neighborhood Crescent Park
Parcel ID 003-27-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto

Sale date 04/01/1988
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,255

Lot & Building Information for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.163

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R1)

Other Property Data for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto

What is the assessed value of 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, CA 94301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,775,259, the tax amount paid for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, CA 94301 is $33,339.

When was 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, CA 94301 last sold?

10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, CA 94301 was last sold in 08/13/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1988 $490,000

Title Documents for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2024 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/13/2024 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
12/17/2012 Deed to Revocable Trust
05/05/2010 Deed
04/01/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, CA 94301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,339
Current property tax $33,255
Market value $2,775,259

Assessment History for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,775,259 1.2013 $33,339 +4.35%
2024-2025 $2,720,843 1.1743 $31,951 +1.47%
2023-2024 $2,667,494 1.1804 $31,487 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,615,191 1.1905 $31,134 +2.01%
2021-2022 $2,563,914 1.1904 $30,521 +2.17%

Permits for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2025
10/16/2020
05/19/2020
05/19/2020
09/06/2018
06/08/2018
04/24/2018
08/29/2016
01/29/2015
05/24/2013
Unlock the permit history for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Regent Place, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Elizabeth Seton NR Private PK-8 254 0.07
St. Elizabeth Seton NR Private PK-8 254 0.07
Tru School NR Private K-5 23 0.31
Addison Elementary School 7 Public K-5 331 0.33
Walter Hays Elementary School 7 Public K-5 294 0.47

Nearest middle schools