Santa Clara County  »  2787 Glorietta Cir

2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 4740
Parcel ID 294-32-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara

Sale date 04/25/2022
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,423

Lot & Building Information for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family - Larger Lot (R1-8L)
School district 07006

Other Property Data for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara

When was 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95051 built?

2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1970.

What is the assessed value of 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,812,200, the tax amount paid for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $33,422.

When was 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 04/25/2022 for $2,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2022 $2,650,000
11/26/2012 $202,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/25/2022 Deed of Trust 05/01/2052
04/25/2022 Grant Deed
02/17/2022 Affidavit of Death
01/18/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
01/18/2018 Affidavit of Death
11/26/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
11/26/2012 Grant Deed
11/26/2012 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
08/10/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,423
Market value $2,812,200

Assessment History for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,812,200 1.1885 $33,423 +17.09%
2024-2025 $2,480,000 1.151 $28,545 -2.23%
2023-2024 $2,505,000 1.1655 $29,196 -1.19%
2022-2023 $2,540,000 1.1633 $29,548 +2143.57%
2021-2022 $112,005 1.1754 $1,317 +1.20%

Permits for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/16/2022
05/16/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2787 Glorietta Circle, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millikin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 518 0.35
Sierra Elementary And High School NR Private K-12 63 0.39
MORNINGSTAR CHINESE SCHOOL NR Private K-5 195 0.39
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.40
Children's World Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 53 0.69