Santa Clara County  »  601 Valeri Ruth CT

601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Tract 7600
Parcel ID 294-50-068

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Sale date 03/25/2011
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,348

Lot & Building Information for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.032

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $621,358, the tax amount paid for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is $7,347.

When was 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050 last sold?

601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was last sold in 06/02/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2011 $485,000
12/15/1994 $133,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/02/2021 Grant Deed
06/02/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2041
06/02/2021 Grant Deed
11/07/2018 Grant Deed
03/19/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/19/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2042
07/19/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/25/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/25/2011 Deed
01/21/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,348
Market value $621,358

Assessment History for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $621,358 1.1825 $7,348 +3.87%
2024-2025 $609,176 1.1612 $7,074 +1.01%
2023-2024 $597,232 1.1726 $7,003 +1.77%
2022-2023 $585,522 1.1753 $6,882 +0.36%
2021-2022 $574,042 1.1945 $6,857 +1.85%

Permits for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/28/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 382 0.37
St. Justin NR Private PK-8 303 0.58
St. Justin NR Private PK-8 303 0.58
Millikin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 518 0.63
Children's World Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 53 0.65

Nearest middle schools