Santa Clara County  »  450 Harvard Ave

Willow Springs - 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Willow Springs - 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 296-01-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 01/30/1989
Sale price $3,207,500
Arm's length
Property tax $80,628

Lot & Building Information for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 71,040
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 4.31
Lot sqft 187,743
Units 92
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07006

Other Property Data for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Willow Springs - 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

Willow Springs - 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1972 and has a total of 71,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Willow Springs - 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,784,030, the tax amount paid for Willow Springs - 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $80,628.

When was Willow Springs - 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Willow Springs - 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 01/30/1989 for $3,207,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 92 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/1989 $3,207,500

Title Documents for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/09/2013 Assignment
05/09/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
06/19/2009 Easement Deed/Grant of Easemen
01/30/1989 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for Willow Springs - Willow Springs - 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $80,628
Market value $6,784,030

Assessment History for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,784,030 1.1885 $80,628 +5.32%
2024-2025 $6,651,011 1.151 $76,553 +0.73%
2023-2024 $6,520,600 1.1655 $75,998 +2.19%
2022-2023 $6,392,746 1.1633 $74,367 +0.95%
2021-2022 $6,267,399 1.1754 $73,667 +1.17%

Permits for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2024
06/18/2024
09/10/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 Harvard Avenue, Santa Clara