1504 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information
1504 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River |
| Zip code | 08755 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 192.37 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River
| Sale date | 06/02/2025 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,053 |
Lot & Building Information for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River
| Building sqft | 1,727 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Year built | 1986 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River
- • Improvements for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River
1504 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,727 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $272,800, the tax amount paid for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 is $2,908.
When was 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 last sold and what was the last sale price?1504 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 was last sold in 06/02/2025 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River
Access detailed property tax data for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $2,908 |
| Current property tax | $3,053 |
| Market value | $272,800 |
Assessment History for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272,800 | $272,800 | 1.066 | $2,908 | -39.77% |
| 2024 | $272,800 | $272,800 | 1.77 | $4,829 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $272,800 | $272,800 | 1.681 | $4,586 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $272,800 | $272,800 | 1.622 | $4,425 | +4.81% |
| 2021 | $173,300 | $173,300 | 2.436 | $4,222 | +0.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1504 Serrata Way, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Dover Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 394 | 1.06 |
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 1.16 |
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 1.16 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom | NR | Private | PK-8 | 739 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machzikei Hadas | NR | Private | PK-8 | 315 | 1.16 |
| Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 25 | 1.80 |
| Agape Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.80 |
| The Academy at Grace and Peace | NR | Private | K-8 | 100 | 1.96 |