Santa Clara County  »  95002  »  Gold St  »  2052 Gold St

2052 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information

2052 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2052 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2052 Gold Street, Alviso
Zip code 95002
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 015-34-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso

Sale date 05/01/2012
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $188,310

Lot & Building Information for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso

Building sqft 6,516
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 11.43
Lot sqft 497,890
Units 112
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17120

Other Property Data for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso

• • Improvements for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2052 Gold Street, Alviso

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002?

2052 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 was built in 1977 and has a total of 6,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2052 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,046,878, the tax amount paid for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 is $188,310.

When was 2052 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2052 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 was last sold in 05/01/2012 for $7,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 112 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2012 $7,000,000
05/01/2012 $3,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/10/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
07/31/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
07/31/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/01/2035
05/20/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
08/04/2015 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
08/04/2015 Finance Statement
08/04/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
02/15/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
06/05/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 06/01/2022
05/01/2012 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso

Access detailed property tax data for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $188,310
Market value $16,046,878

Assessment History for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,046,878 1.1735 $188,310 +1.71%
2024-2025 $15,732,235 1.1769 $185,153 +0.94%
2023-2024 $15,423,761 1.1893 $183,435 +52.39%
2022-2023 $10,078,246 1.1944 $120,375 +0.25%
2021-2022 $9,880,635 1.2152 $120,069 +2.10%

Permits for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso

The complete history of permits filed for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,639
Median age 46
Average household income $154,429
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 545
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,223,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso

Here are the neighbors for 2052 Gold Street, Alviso.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2160 Gold St, Alviso 127,124 01/22/2019