1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas |
| Alternate address(es) | 1503 N Milpitas Blvd 1505 N Milpitas Blvd 1509 N Milpitas Blvd |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 022-02-045 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
| Sale date | 04/11/2017 |
| Sale price | $17,373,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $229,636 |
Lot & Building Information for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
| Building sqft | 99,570 |
| Total sqft | 100,368 |
| Building class | General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) |
| Acreage | 5.72 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Lot sqft | 249,163 |
| Units | 14 |
| Year built | 1985 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 99,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,162,988.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 14 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/23/2021 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
40% office area. Market ready improvements planned.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 5,760 | Michael Rosendin Craig Fordyce |
Past Sales & Property History for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2017 | $17,373,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $229,636 |
| Market value | $20,162,988 |
Assessment History for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $20,162,988 | 1.1389 | $229,636 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $19,767,636 | 1.1426 | $225,865 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $19,380,037 | 1.162 | $225,196 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $19,000,038 | 1.1799 | $224,181 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $18,627,489 | 1.1861 | $220,941 | +1.79% |
Permits for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 78,810 |
| Median age | 36.8 |
| Average household income | $213,209 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,124 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,280,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,213,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1485 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas