Santa Clara County  »  81 Brian Ln

81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 1621
Parcel ID 296-13-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Sale date 03/08/1996
Sale price $259,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,136

Lot & Building Information for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.147

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07006

Other Property Data for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $516,308, the tax amount paid for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $6,136.

When was 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 03/08/1996 for $259,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/1996 $259,000
04/22/1988 $190,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/1996 Deed
04/22/1988 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,136
Market value $516,308

Assessment History for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $516,308 1.1885 $6,136 +5.32%
2024-2025 $506,186 1.151 $5,826 +0.73%
2023-2024 $496,262 1.1655 $5,784 +2.19%
2022-2023 $486,532 1.1633 $5,660 +0.94%
2021-2022 $476,993 1.1754 $5,607 +1.17%

Permits for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/13/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Brian Lane, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Starbright School NR Private PK-K 48 0.23
Starbright School NR Private PK-K 48 0.23
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 8 Public K-5 401 0.30
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.33
MORNINGSTAR CHINESE SCHOOL NR Private K-5 195 0.35

Nearest middle schools