Santa Clara County  »  131 Brian Ln

131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 1621
Parcel ID 296-13-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Property tax $17,630

Lot & Building Information for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.148

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07006

Other Property Data for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,483,343, the tax amount paid for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $17,629.

When was 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold?

131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 09/18/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/18/2018 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
11/19/2014 Grant Deed
06/11/2014 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
09/26/2013 Grant Deed
07/09/2013 Grant Deed
07/09/2013 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
12/15/2010 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,630
Market value $1,483,343

Assessment History for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,483,343 1.1885 $17,630 +5.32%
2024-2025 $1,454,259 1.151 $16,739 +0.73%
2023-2024 $1,425,745 1.1655 $16,617 +2.19%
2022-2023 $1,397,790 1.1633 $16,260 +0.95%
2021-2022 $1,370,383 1.1754 $16,107 +1.16%

Permits for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/02/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Brian Lane, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 8 Public K-5 401 0.24
Starbright School NR Private PK-K 48 0.29
Starbright School NR Private PK-K 48 0.29
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.30
Sierra Elementary And High School NR Private K-12 63 0.32

Nearest middle schools