Santa Clara County  »  120 Kiely Blvd

120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 2607
Parcel ID 296-33-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Sale date 08/29/1997
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,014

Lot & Building Information for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Building sqft 3,912
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.17
Lot sqft 7,500
Units 4
Year built 1962
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate-Density Multiple Dwelling (R3-25D)
School district 07006

Other Property Data for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $758,441, the tax amount paid for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $9,014.

When was 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold?

120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 09/14/2015.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/1997 $475,000
01/11/1989 $425,000
09/16/1988 $48,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/14/2015 Grant Deed
03/03/2015 Grant Deed
12/07/2011 Deed
11/29/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/29/2011 Deed
01/06/2011 Deed
04/04/2003 Deed
03/20/2003 Deed
09/28/2001 Deed
08/29/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,014
Market value $758,441

Assessment History for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $758,441 1.1885 $9,014 +5.32%
2024-2025 $743,571 1.151 $8,559 +0.73%
2023-2024 $728,992 1.1655 $8,496 +2.19%
2022-2023 $714,699 1.1633 $8,314 +0.95%
2021-2022 $700,686 1.1754 $8,236 +1.17%

Permits for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.29
MORNINGSTAR CHINESE SCHOOL NR Private K-5 195 0.32
Sierra Elementary And High School NR Private K-12 63 0.32
Millikin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 518 0.55
Starbright School NR Private PK-K 48 0.57

Nearest middle schools