Santa Clara County  »  667 Lexington St

667 Lexington Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

667 Lexington Street, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 2732
Parcel ID 022-12-042

Sales & Tax Overview for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas

Sale date 11/30/2017
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,749

Lot & Building Information for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,126,448, the tax amount paid for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $12,829.

When was 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

667 Lexington Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 11/30/2017 for $990,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2017 $990,000
02/13/2004 $450,000
05/20/2003 $46,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
01/18/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/29/2017 Notice
12/07/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
12/07/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
12/07/2017 Termination
12/07/2017 Termination
11/30/2017 Deed of Trust 12/01/2047
11/30/2017 Grant Deed
08/30/2016 Finance Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,829
Current property tax $12,749
Market value $1,126,448

Assessment History for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,126,448 1.1389 $12,829 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,104,361 1.1426 $12,618 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,082,708 1.162 $12,581 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,061,479 1.1799 $12,524 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,040,666 1.1861 $12,343 +1.79%

Permits for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/18/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 667 Lexington Street, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.02
Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.26
Anthony Spangler Elementary School 6 Public K-6 596 0.44
St. John the Baptist Catholic School NR Private PK-8 196 0.85

Nearest middle schools