Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Stevens Creek Blvd  »  4500 Stevens Creek Blvd

4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 4520 Stevens Creek Blvd
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 296-38-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 03/14/2014
Sale price $18,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $590,777

Lot & Building Information for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 97,634
Total sqft 97,634
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 5.76
Buildings on lot 6
Lot sqft 251,341
Units 6
Year built 2015
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17025

Other Property Data for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 has a total of 97,634 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129?

4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $50,087,065.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2014 $18,250,000

Title Documents for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2014 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
07/03/2014 Release Lien
05/28/2014 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
03/14/2014 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
03/14/2014 Grant Deed
12/05/2012 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $590,777
Market value $50,087,065

Assessment History for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $50,087,065 1.1795 $590,777 +3.12%
2024-2025 $49,104,967 1.1667 $572,908 +0.66%
2023-2024 $48,142,126 1.1822 $569,136 +1.98%
2022-2023 $47,198,164 1.1824 $558,071 +0.83%
2021-2022 $46,272,711 1.1961 $553,468 -8.69%

Permits for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/26/2017
08/27/2013
08/21/2013
08/19/2013
06/17/2013
03/28/2013
01/22/2013
11/28/2012
07/18/2006
07/18/2006
Unlock the permit history for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,321
Median age 40.9
Average household income $251,227
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 14,105
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4500 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.