Santa Clara County  »  95117  »  Valley Square Ln  »  3312 Valley Square Ln

3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose, CA 95117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95117
County Santa Clara
Tract 3764
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 299-03-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose

Sale date 06/30/2005
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,065

Lot & Building Information for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.162 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose, CA 95117 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,132,815, the tax amount paid for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose, CA 95117 is $14,065.

When was 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose, CA 95117 last sold?

3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose, CA 95117 was last sold in 08/25/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2005 $780,000
07/28/2000 $509,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2036
09/01/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/25/2020 Grant Deed
08/25/2020 Deed of Trust
08/25/2020 Grant Deed
02/05/2020 Grant Deed
02/05/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2035
02/05/2020 Grant Deed
03/22/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
03/22/2018 Interspousal Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose, CA 95117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,065
Market value $1,132,815

Assessment History for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,132,815 1.2416 $14,065 +2.66%
2024-2025 $1,110,604 1.2336 $13,700 +0.90%
2023-2024 $1,088,829 1.2471 $13,579 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,067,481 1.2529 $13,374 +1.18%
2021-2022 $1,046,551 1.263 $13,218 +1.62%

Permits for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/22/2025
03/13/2019
08/20/1987
08/02/1965
       
Unlock the permit history for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.23
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.23
Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.39
Castlemont Elementary School 3 Charter K-5 452 0.49
Rosemary Elementary School 3 Public K-5 364 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.23
Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.39
Monroe Middle School 3 Charter 6-8 729 0.69
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.82
Discovery Charter School 7 Charter K-8 535 0.91

Nearest high schools

Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.39
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.82
Boynton High School 3 Public 9-12 179 0.86
S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 1.01
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 1.01

Neighbors for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3312 Valley Square Lane, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3292 Valley Square Ln, San Jose 08/16/2013 $885,000
3332 Valley Square Ln, San Jose 08/30/1989
3193 Oriole Dr, San Jose 09/06/2022 $1,835,000
3181 Chivas Pl, San Jose 03/25/1992 $290,000
3280 Valley Square Ln, San Jose 07/07/2020
3321 Valley Square Ln, San Jose 05/12/2021
3185 Finch Dr, San Jose 10/08/2025
3217 Oriole Dr, San Jose 10/28/2024
3200 Finch Dr, San Jose 07/22/2011
3336 Oxford Ln, San Jose 11/26/2002
1160 Runnymede Dr, San Jose 06/09/2016 $1,450,000
1235 Eden Ave, San Jose
3216 Bluebird Dr, San Jose 11/21/2025 $2,015,000
3345 Valley Square Ln, San Jose
3193 Bluebird Dr, San Jose 05/05/2015 $1,000,000
3281 Pearltone Dr, San Jose 12/15/2020
3217 Bluebird Dr, San Jose 06/28/2018
3322 Oxford Ln, San Jose 09/23/2025
3177 Chivas CT, San Jose 10/28/2024
3185 Oriole Dr, San Jose 12/09/2024 $1,790,000