Santa Clara County  »  95117  »  Williams Rd  »  3754 Williams Rd

3754 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

3754 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3754 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3754 Williams Road, San Jose
Zip code 95117
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 299-19-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose

Sale date 08/10/2017
Sale price $1,320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,648

Lot & Building Information for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.377

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3754 Williams Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3754 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95117 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,501,930, the tax amount paid for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95117 is $18,647.

When was 3754 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95117 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3754 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95117 was last sold in 08/10/2017 for $1,320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2017 $1,320,000

Title Documents for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2020 Permit
08/11/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
08/10/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
08/10/2017 Grant Deed
06/16/2008 Deed
06/28/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,648
Market value $1,501,930

Assessment History for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,501,930 1.2416 $18,648 +2.66%
2024-2025 $1,472,481 1.2336 $18,165 +0.90%
2023-2024 $1,443,609 1.2471 $18,003 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,415,304 1.2529 $17,732 +1.18%
2021-2022 $1,387,554 1.263 $17,525 +1.62%

Permits for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/16/2025
03/14/2025
07/24/2024
04/04/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3754 Williams Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leroy Anderson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 341 0.36
Lynhaven Elementary School 4 Charter K-5 478 0.40
West Valley Middle School NR Private 5-8 119 0.45
Discovery Charter School 7 Charter K-8 535 0.47
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.50

Nearest middle schools