Santa Clara County  »  95117  »  Olga Dr  »  4157 Olga Dr

4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, CA 95117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 4159 Olga Dr
Zip code 95117
County Santa Clara
Tract 2254
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 299-36-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose

Sale date 10/27/2015
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,816

Lot & Building Information for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.16
Lot sqft 7,035
Units 2
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, CA 95117?

4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,112,762, the tax amount paid for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 is $13,816.

When was 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 last sold?

4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 was last sold in 03/25/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2015 $940,000
05/03/1988 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/25/2022 Grant Deed
09/27/2021 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/24/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
05/23/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
04/19/2017 Reconveyance
03/29/2017 Deed of Trust 04/01/2047
10/27/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2045
10/27/2015 Grant Deed
10/27/2015 Quitclaim Deed
11/18/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, CA 95117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,816
Market value $1,112,762

Assessment History for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,112,762 1.2416 $13,816 +2.66%
2024-2025 $1,090,944 1.2336 $13,458 +0.90%
2023-2024 $1,069,554 1.2471 $13,338 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,048,583 1.2529 $13,138 +1.18%
2021-2022 $1,028,023 1.263 $12,984 +1.62%

Permits for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/11/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4157 Olga Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Valley Middle School NR Private 5-8 119 0.22
Golden State Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.41
Challenger - Strawberry Park NR Private PK, K-8 504 0.49
Challenger - Strawberry Park NR Private PK, K-8 504 0.49
The Harker School NR Private K-12 1,853 0.51