Santa Clara County  »  95117  »  Bertini CT  »  3788 Bertini CT

3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, CA 95117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose
Zip code 95117
County Santa Clara
Tract 5263
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 299-38-091

Sales & Tax Overview for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose

Sale date 11/01/2004
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,562

Lot & Building Information for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose

Building sqft 4,058
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.28
Lot sqft 12,250
Units 4
Year built 1975
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8(PD))
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, CA 95117?

3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, CA 95117 was built in 1975 and has a total of 4,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, CA 95117 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $528,518, the tax amount paid for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, CA 95117 is $6,562.

When was 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, CA 95117 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, CA 95117 was last sold in 11/01/2004 for $460,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2004 $460,000

Title Documents for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2004 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, CA 95117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,562
Market value $528,518

Assessment History for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $528,518 1.2416 $6,562 +2.66%
2024-2025 $518,155 1.2336 $6,392 +0.90%
2023-2024 $507,997 1.2471 $6,335 +1.53%
2022-2023 $498,037 1.2529 $6,240 +1.18%
2021-2022 $488,273 1.263 $6,167 +1.62%

Permits for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/29/2012
07/31/1998
12/19/1983
12/19/1983
02/26/1974
11/28/1973
11/19/1973
08/16/1973
Unlock the permit history for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harker School NR Private K-12 1,853 0.27
West Valley Middle School NR Private 5-8 119 0.34
Lynhaven Elementary School 4 Charter K-5 478 0.49
Orion Montessori School LLC NR Private PK-K 17 0.53
Orion Montessori School LLC NR Private PK-K 17 0.53

Nearest middle schools

The Harker School | Middle School NR Private 6-8 0 0.21
The Harker School NR Private K-12 1,853 0.27
West Valley Middle School NR Private 5-8 119 0.34
Golden State Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.78
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.89

Nearest high schools

The Harker School NR Private K-12 1,853 0.27
Boynton High School 3 Public 9-12 179 0.30
Beginning Steps To Independence NR Private 0 0.95
Sierra Elementary And High School NR Private K-12 63 1.12
Pacific Autism Center For Education NR Private 1-12 42 1.31

Neighbors for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3788 Bertini Court, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
676 Boynton Ave, San Jose 05/01/2025
636 Hamann Dr, San Jose 07/03/2025 $1,700,000
651 Larkmead CT, San Jose 05/08/2026 $1,850,000
643 Larkmead CT, San Jose 05/19/1989 $102,000
717 Coakley Dr, San Jose 04/01/2016 $925,000
3658 Debra Way, San Jose 07/06/2021
3779 Blackford Ave, San Jose 23,640 12/15/2015 $9,250,000
3881 Blackford Ave, San Jose 01/14/2022 $1,325,000
657 Coakley Dr, San Jose 02/28/2001 $200,000
3875 Blackford Ave, San Jose 06/01/2021 $1,010,000
688 Hamann Dr, San Jose
3652 Debra Way, San Jose
3802 Moorpark Ave, San Jose 4,058 03/17/2021
657 Larkmead CT, San Jose 01/14/2021
645 Coakley Dr, San Jose 12/08/2020 $1,098,000
633 Coakley Dr, San Jose 12/17/2019
3666 Debra Way, San Jose 08/04/2015 $950,000
3808 Moorpark Ave, San Jose 4,030 02/05/1999
646 Hamann Dr, San Jose 06/13/2017
669 Coakley Dr, San Jose 10/24/2024