Santa Clara County  »  30 Ranch Rd

30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-54-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $51,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $631,079

Lot & Building Information for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas

Building sqft 83,310
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 3.29
Lot sqft 143,138
Units 161
Year built 1999
Stories 4

Other Property Data for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 83,310 square feet and a current price per square foot of $615.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, CA 95035?

30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $55,411,263.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 161 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $51,275,000

Title Documents for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/10/2019 Grant Deed
10/10/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/10/2019 Termination
10/02/2017 Assignment Deed of Trust
10/02/2017 Assignment Deed of Trust
07/18/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/08/2014 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
12/08/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
06/06/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $631,079
Market value $55,411,263

Assessment History for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $55,411,263 1.1389 $631,079 +6.95%
2024-2025 $51,644,452 1.1426 $590,090 +6.96%
2023-2024 $47,476,691 1.162 $551,679 +0.17%
2022-2023 $46,676,054 1.1799 $550,731 +1.00%
2021-2022 $45,972,378 1.1861 $545,278 +111.23%

Permits for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 30 Ranch Road, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1527 Larkwood CT, Milpitas 06/10/2014