Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  S Winchester Blvd  »  623 S Winchester Blvd

623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 299-44-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 02/12/2021
Sale price $4,289,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,881

Lot & Building Information for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 1,060
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.28
Lot sqft 12,300
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17167

Other Property Data for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 has a total of 1,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,046.

What is the year built & the current market value of 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128?

623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,015,821.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2021 $4,289,000
05/29/2015 $2,775,000
05/28/2015 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2026 Ucc - Financing Statement
11/07/2023 Termination
11/07/2023 Agreement
Option
02/12/2021 Grant Deed
12/03/2020 Quitclaim Deed
08/25/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/02/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
05/29/2015 Corporation Grant Deed
05/28/2015 Grant Deed
11/26/2014 Finance Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,881
Market value $4,015,821

Assessment History for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,015,821 1.2172 $48,881 +3.66%
2024-2025 $3,937,081 1.1977 $47,154 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,859,884 1.2042 $46,481 +48.81%
2022-2023 $2,570,837 1.215 $31,236 +1.33%
2021-2022 $2,520,429 1.2231 $30,827 +2.20%

Permits for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/15/2016
02/05/2015
09/21/2006
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,165
Median age 39.3
Average household income $185,166
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 13,805
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,339,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 623 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.