297 Autrey Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
297 Autrey Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 026-03-079 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas
| Sale date | 01/28/2004 |
| Sale price | $970,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas
| Building class | Churches (76) |
| Acreage | 0.927
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas
Assessed at $1,379,126, the tax amount paid for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $15,706.
When was 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?297 Autrey Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 01/28/2004 for $970,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2004 | $970,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,707 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,379,126 |
Assessment History for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,379,126 | 1.1389 | $15,707 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,352,085 | 1.1426 | $15,449 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,325,574 | 1.162 | $15,403 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,299,583 | 1.1799 | $15,334 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,274,102 | 1.1861 | $15,112 | +1.79% |
Permits for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 78,810 |
| Median age | 36.8 |
| Average household income | $213,209 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,124 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,280,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,213,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas
Here are the neighbors for 297 Autrey Street, Milpitas.