Santa Clara County  »  120 Ranch Dr

120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 128 Ranch Dr
136 Ranch Dr
142 Ranch Dr
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-54-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Property tax $218,884

Lot & Building Information for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 86,250
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 8.47
Lot sqft 368,953
Units 5
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

How many square feet does 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 86,250 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,218,856.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2003 Deed
03/10/2003 Deed
03/10/2003 Deed
03/10/2003 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $218,884
Market value $19,218,856

Assessment History for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,218,856 1.1389 $218,884 +1.67%
2024-2025 $18,842,017 1.1426 $215,289 +0.30%
2023-2024 $18,472,567 1.162 $214,651 +0.45%
2022-2023 $18,110,361 1.1799 $213,684 +1.47%
2021-2022 $17,755,257 1.1861 $210,595 +1.79%

Permits for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/13/2026
06/08/2023
01/11/2022
09/14/2021
03/19/2021
03/19/2021
03/19/2021
03/19/2021
01/21/2021
01/21/2021
Unlock the permit history for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Ranch Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map