Santa Clara County  »  1640 N Milpitas Blvd

1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 026-06-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 12/27/2019
Sale price $3,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,068

Lot & Building Information for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 768
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.41
Lot sqft 18,000
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,752.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,781,548.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2019 $3,650,000
07/07/2015 $3,043,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2021 Amendment/ Modification
12/27/2019 Grant Deed
01/22/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
01/22/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
01/22/2016 Right Refusal/Offer
01/22/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
01/22/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
01/22/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
01/22/2016 Finance Statement "Termination
01/22/2016 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,068
Market value $3,781,548

Assessment History for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,781,548 1.1389 $43,068 +1.67%
2024-2025 $3,707,401 1.1426 $42,361 +0.30%
2023-2024 $3,634,708 1.162 $42,235 +0.45%
2022-2023 $3,563,440 1.1799 $42,045 +1.47%
2021-2022 $3,493,570 1.1861 $41,437 +1.79%

Permits for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/31/2023
06/05/2023
02/26/2022
04/06/2017
08/18/2015
Unlock the permit history for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1640 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.