100 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
100 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas |
| Alternate address(es) | 102 Dixon Rd 104 Dixon Rd 106 Dixon Rd |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 026-06-011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas
| Sale date | 12/17/2019 |
| Sale price | $7,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $93,416 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas
| Building sqft | 17,900 |
| Total sqft | 17,900 |
| Building class | Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Lot sqft | 65,340 |
| Units | 14 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas
This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 17,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $418.
What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035?100 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,202,341.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 14 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/26/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/18/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.5 Acre |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #108 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,240 | James Chung Marisa Delgado Yuan Chang |
| #54 | Retail | Listing price not available | 800 | James Chung Marisa Delgado Yuan Chang |
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $93,416 |
| Market value | $8,202,341 |
Assessment History for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $8,202,341 | 1.1389 | $93,416 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $8,041,512 | 1.1426 | $91,882 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $7,883,836 | 1.162 | $91,610 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $7,729,252 | 1.1799 | $91,197 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,577,699 | 1.1861 | $89,879 | +1.79% |
Permits for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 78,810 |
| Median age | 36.8 |
| Average household income | $213,209 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,124 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,280,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,213,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas
Here are the neighbors for 100 Dixon Road, Milpitas.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |