Santa Clara County  »  707 Kevenaire Dr

707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 6113
Parcel ID 026-19-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 09/15/2014
Sale price $114,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,963

Lot & Building Information for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.162

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,145,199, the tax amount paid for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $13,042.

When was 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 10/21/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2014 $114,000
01/09/2009 $780,000
11/17/2008 $580,104
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2020 Reconveyance
02/26/2020 Substitution Trustee
10/30/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
05/07/2018 Deed of Trust 04/13/2048
10/21/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/21/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2044
10/21/2014 Grant Deed
09/15/2014 Grant Deed
04/21/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/26/2014
04/21/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,043
Current property tax $12,963
Market value $1,145,199

Assessment History for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,145,199 1.1389 $13,043 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,122,746 1.1426 $12,828 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,100,732 1.162 $12,791 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,079,150 1.1799 $12,733 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,057,991 1.1861 $12,549 +1.79%

Permits for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/21/2022
08/18/2020
12/23/2019
08/06/2019
06/25/2019
04/08/2019
Unlock the permit history for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 Kevenaire Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.21
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.56
Joseph Weller Elementary School 7 Public K-6 393 0.86
Crescent Montessori NR Private K 17 0.93
William Burnett Elementary School 6 Public K-6 475 0.95

Nearest middle schools