Santa Clara County  »  820 N Hillview

820 North Hillview, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

820 North Hillview, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

820 North Hillview, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 820 North Hillview, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 822 N Hillview
824 N Hillview
826 N Hillview
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 028-05-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas

Sale date 05/24/1996
Sale price $1,512,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,194

Lot & Building Information for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas

Building sqft 29,040
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 2.27
Lot sqft 98,881
Units 10
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 820 North Hillview, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 820 North Hillview, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 820 North Hillview, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 29,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 820 North Hillview, Milpitas, CA 95035?

820 North Hillview, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,846,220.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/1996 $1,512,000
05/24/1996 $504,000
12/30/1988 $564,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2021 Easement
09/07/2017 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
10/23/2012 Reconveyance
06/29/2012 Hazardous Substances
06/29/2012 Assignment
06/29/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
05/24/1996 Deed
05/24/1996 Deed
12/30/1988 Deed
07/12/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $55,194
Market value $4,846,220

Assessment History for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,846,220 1.1389 $55,194 +1.67%
2024-2025 $4,751,197 1.1426 $54,287 +0.30%
2023-2024 $4,658,037 1.162 $54,126 +0.45%
2022-2023 $4,566,704 1.1799 $53,883 +1.47%
2021-2022 $4,477,162 1.1861 $53,104 +1.79%

Permits for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/22/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 820 North Hillview, Milpitas