Santa Clara County  »  668 N Hillview Dr

668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 6148
Parcel ID 028-05-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 08/29/2008
Sale price $799,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,718

Lot & Building Information for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.126

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,028,908, the tax amount paid for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $11,718.

When was 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 08/29/2008 for $799,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2008 $799,000
11/18/1999 $525,000
09/12/1994 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/30/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/29/2008 Deed
04/29/2003 Deed
11/18/1999 Deed
09/12/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,718
Market value $1,028,908

Assessment History for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,028,908 1.1389 $11,718 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,008,734 1.1426 $11,526 +0.30%
2023-2024 $988,956 1.162 $11,492 +0.45%
2022-2023 $969,566 1.1799 $11,440 +1.46%
2021-2022 $950,556 1.1861 $11,275 +1.80%

Permits for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/03/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 668 North Hillview Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.50
William Burnett Elementary School 6 Public K-6 475 0.64
Calaveras Montessori NR Private K 10 0.71
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.73
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.92

Nearest middle schools