Santa Clara County  »  599 Aberdeen Way

599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 6152
Parcel ID 028-08-072

Sales & Tax Overview for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas

Sale date 04/30/2010
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,975

Lot & Building Information for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.201

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,058,462, the tax amount paid for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $12,054.

When was 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 09/21/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2010 $820,000
10/21/2009 $730,800
06/20/2006 $982,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/21/2022 Quitclaim Deed
06/02/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2036
06/02/2021 Power Attorney
09/29/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2035
09/29/2020 Power Attorney
10/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2042
09/27/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/31/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/30/2010 Deed
10/21/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,055
Current property tax $11,975
Market value $1,058,462

Assessment History for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,058,462 1.1389 $12,055 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,037,708 1.1426 $11,857 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,017,362 1.162 $11,822 +0.45%
2022-2023 $997,414 1.1799 $11,768 +1.47%
2021-2022 $977,858 1.1861 $11,598 +1.79%

Permits for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 599 Aberdeen Way, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.65
Calaveras Montessori NR Private K 10 0.82
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.84
William Burnett Elementary School 6 Public K-6 475 0.87
Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.65
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.84
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.95