Santa Clara County  »  984 Hanson CT

984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 7214
Parcel ID 028-17-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Sale date 03/09/2020
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,231

Lot & Building Information for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Building sqft 1,342
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.03
Lot sqft 1,255
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 1,342 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035?

984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $459,328.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2020 $420,000
03/28/2014 $270,000
04/26/2006 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/09/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/01/2025
03/09/2020 Grant Deed
03/28/2014 Grant Deed
04/26/2006 Deed
04/10/2002 Deed
03/26/2002 Deed
03/26/2002 Deed
02/14/2002 Deed
09/13/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,231
Market value $459,328

Assessment History for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $459,328 1.1389 $5,231 +1.67%
2024-2025 $450,322 1.1426 $5,145 +0.30%
2023-2024 $441,493 1.162 $5,130 +0.45%
2022-2023 $432,837 1.1799 $5,107 +1.47%
2021-2022 $424,350 1.1861 $5,033 +41.26%

Permits for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 984 Hanson Court, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
995 Hamilton Ave, Milpitas 04/21/2025 $1,975,000