Santa Clara County  »  759 Jennifer Way

759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 7442
Parcel ID 028-19-102

Sales & Tax Overview for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas

Sale date 06/22/2001
Sale price $502,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,615

Lot & Building Information for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.082

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family District (R2)

Other Property Data for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $756,411, the tax amount paid for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $8,614.

When was 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 03/29/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2001 $502,000
07/27/1995 $249,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2019 Deed of Trust 03/18/2049
03/29/2018 Deed of Trust 04/01/2033
03/29/2018 Grant Deed
02/20/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
02/04/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2044
02/04/2014 Grant Deed
11/27/2013 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
10/31/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/31/2011 Deed
04/27/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,615
Market value $756,411

Assessment History for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $756,411 1.1389 $8,615 +1.67%
2024-2025 $741,581 1.1426 $8,473 +0.30%
2023-2024 $727,041 1.162 $8,448 +0.45%
2022-2023 $712,786 1.1799 $8,410 +1.46%
2021-2022 $698,811 1.1861 $8,289 +1.80%

Permits for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/02/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 759 Jennifer Way, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.34
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.47
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.86
Anthony Spangler Elementary School 6 Public K-6 596 0.87
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.87

Nearest middle schools