Santa Clara County  »  890 Hillview CT

Hillview Executive Park - 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Hillview Executive Park - 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 028-26-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas

Sale date 09/22/2017
Sale price $19,088,000
Arm's length
Property tax $125,881

Lot & Building Information for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas

Building sqft 57,323
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 2.8
Lot sqft 121,968
Year built 2000
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does Hillview Executive Park - 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Hillview Executive Park - 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 57,323 square feet and a current price per square foot of $332.

What is the year built & the current market value of Hillview Executive Park - 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas, CA 95035?

Hillview Executive Park - 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,052,871.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2017 $19,088,000

Title Documents for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2025 Amendment/ Modification
Declaration Covenant/ Condition & Restriction
Subordination Agreement
10/07/2025 Amendment/ Modification
Subordination Agreement
12/05/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
02/14/2018 Reconveyance
02/14/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
02/14/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
10/19/2017 Assignment
Deed of Trust
09/22/2017 Grant Deed
06/18/1997 Deed
05/17/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for Hillview Executive Park - Hillview Executive Park - 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $125,881
Market value $11,052,871

Assessment History for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,052,871 1.1389 $125,881 +1.67%
2024-2025 $10,836,149 1.1426 $123,814 +0.30%
2023-2024 $10,623,676 1.162 $123,447 +0.45%
2022-2023 $10,415,369 1.1799 $122,891 +1.47%
2021-2022 $10,211,147 1.1861 $121,114 +1.79%

Permits for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/05/2026
10/20/2025
05/19/2025
08/06/2024
06/10/2024
12/04/2023
12/04/2023
08/30/2023
09/22/2022
03/28/2022
Unlock the permit history for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 890 Hillview Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.