Santa Clara County  »  644 Folsom Cir

644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 7146
Parcel ID 028-25-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Sale date 08/04/2010
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,486

Lot & Building Information for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.063

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family District (R2)

Other Property Data for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,518, the tax amount paid for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $6,565.

When was 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 08/04/2010 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2010 $450,000
04/26/2007 $572,000
09/13/2002 $415,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2023 Rescission
07/20/2023 Notice Trustee Sale
04/13/2023 Notice of Default
04/13/2023 Substitution Trustee
11/30/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2045
08/04/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/04/2010 Deed
04/26/2007 Deed
07/17/2003 Deed
09/13/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,566
Current property tax $6,486
Market value $576,518

Assessment History for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $576,518 1.1389 $6,566 +1.67%
2024-2025 $565,214 1.1426 $6,458 +0.30%
2023-2024 $554,132 1.162 $6,439 +0.45%
2022-2023 $543,268 1.1799 $6,410 +1.47%
2021-2022 $532,616 1.1861 $6,317 +1.79%

Permits for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 644 Folsom Circle, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.48
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.54
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.85
Anthony Spangler Elementary School 6 Public K-6 596 0.85
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.54
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.85