Santa Clara County  »  1233 Jacklin Rd

1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 029-09-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Sale date 07/11/2002
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,413

Lot & Building Information for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Building sqft 10,425
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.87
Lot sqft 37,925
Units 8
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

How many square feet does 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 10,425 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,548,415.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2002 $2,450,000
08/11/1993 $1,014,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/12/2025 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
08/10/2017 Reconveyance
07/11/2002 Deed
06/02/2000 Deed
08/11/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,413
Market value $3,548,415

Assessment History for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,548,415 1.1389 $40,413 +1.67%
2024-2025 $3,478,839 1.1426 $39,749 +0.30%
2023-2024 $3,410,627 1.162 $39,631 +0.45%
2022-2023 $3,343,753 1.1799 $39,453 +1.47%
2021-2022 $3,278,190 1.1861 $38,883 +1.79%

Permits for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 1233 Jacklin Road, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1242 Traughber St, Milpitas 01/21/2025 $1,740,000