Santa Clara County  »  1195 E Calaveras Blvd

1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 1191 E Calaveras Blvd
1197 E Calaveras Blvd
1199 E Calaveras Blvd
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 029-13-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 07/11/2013
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $209,488

Lot & Building Information for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 48,625
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 4.3
Lot sqft 187,308
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 48,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,393,863.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2013 $15,000,000
05/29/1997 $8,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/07/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/07/2023 Deed of Trust
08/28/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/26/2015 Resolution
09/30/2013 Release Lien
07/11/2013 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
07/11/2013 Grant Deed
07/10/2013 Grant Deed
06/26/2013 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $209,488
Market value $18,393,863

Assessment History for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,393,863 1.1389 $209,488 +1.67%
2024-2025 $18,033,200 1.1426 $206,047 +0.30%
2023-2024 $17,679,609 1.162 $205,437 +0.45%
2022-2023 $17,332,951 1.1799 $204,511 +1.47%
2021-2022 $16,993,090 1.1861 $201,555 +1.79%

Permits for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/19/2026
02/02/2026
12/22/2025
12/01/2025
11/13/2025
10/17/2025
09/22/2025
05/27/2025
04/24/2025
02/10/2025
Unlock the permit history for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1195 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.