Ocean County  »  08753  »  Silverton Rd  »  1722 Silverton Rd

1722 Silverton Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1722 Silverton Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 192.58
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River

Building sqft 33,263
Building class Cemeteries & Graveyards (15E)
Acreage 61.14

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River

How many square feet does 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Cemeteries & Graveyards (15E) located at 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 33,263 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,310,000, the tax amount paid for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $109,904.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $109,905
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,310,000

Assessment History for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,310,000 $10,310,000 1.066 $109,905 -39.77%
2024 $10,310,000 $10,310,000 1.77 $182,487 +5.29%
2023 $10,310,000 $10,310,000 1.681 $173,311 +3.64%
2022 $10,310,000 $10,310,000 1.622 $167,228 +33.15%
2021 $5,155,600 $5,155,600 2.436 $125,590 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1722 Silverton Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1650 Silverton Rd, Toms River 11/06/1997 $1
1714 Silverton Rd, Toms River 1,340 09/28/1999 $10
1998 Country Trce, Toms River 2,496 05/31/2019 $490,000
1730 Silverton Rd, Toms River 3,632 06/29/2012 $275,000
1726 Silverton Rd, Toms River 09/28/1999 $10
1971 Country Trce, Toms River 3,784 01/06/2023 $1
1987 Country Trce, Toms River 2,368 06/28/2021 $622,500
1975 Country Trce, Toms River 2,140 12/17/2021 $650,000
2349 Vermont Ave, Toms River 08/07/2014 $560,000
1220 Royal Sire CT, Toms River 3,832 11/15/2001 $468,000
1979 Country Trce, Toms River 2,108 11/23/2020 $500,000
1983 Country Trce, Toms River 2,450 11/23/1999 $226,165
1991 Country Trce, Toms River 2,502 10/05/2009 $10
1995 Country Trce, Toms River 2,010 08/25/2025 $835,000
1208 Royal Sire CT, Toms River 4,216 01/13/2017 $720,000