Santa Clara County  »  754 Jill Ave

754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 752 Jill Ave
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Tract 334
Parcel ID 303-16-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 03/04/2014
Sale price $888,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,523

Lot & Building Information for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07001

Other Property Data for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,265,923, the tax amount paid for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is $15,522.

When was 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was last sold in 03/04/2014 for $888,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2014 $888,000

Title Documents for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2022 Deed of Trust
04/08/2022 Substitution Trustee
12/17/2019 Deed of Trust
03/04/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/04/2014 Grant Deed
12/19/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
12/19/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/08/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2042
06/08/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/25/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,523
Market value $1,265,923

Assessment History for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,265,923 1.2262 $15,523 +5.81%
2024-2025 $1,241,101 1.182 $14,670 +1.53%
2023-2024 $1,216,766 1.1875 $14,449 +1.28%
2022-2023 $1,192,909 1.1959 $14,266 +1.45%
2021-2022 $1,169,519 1.2024 $14,062 +1.95%

Permits for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/07/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 754 Jill Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pacific Autism Center For Education NR Private 1-12 42 0.03
Pacific Autism Center For Education NR Private PK-12 60 0.04
Stratford School NR Private K 128 0.30
Westwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 382 0.53

Nearest middle schools