696 Princess Place, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
696 Princess Place, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 696 Princess Place, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 6563 |
| Parcel ID | 029-51-006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas
| Sale date | 06/27/2014 |
| Sale price | $1,175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,078 |
Lot & Building Information for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.352
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R1-10) |
Other Property Data for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 696 Princess Place, Milpitas
Assessed at $2,033,322, the tax amount paid for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $23,157.
When was 696 Princess Place, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?696 Princess Place, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 06/27/2014 for $1,175,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 | $1,175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $23,158 |
| Current property tax | $23,078 |
| Market value | $2,033,322 |
Assessment History for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,033,322 | 1.1389 | $23,158 | +33.02% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,523,627 | 1.1426 | $17,409 | +8.22% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,384,449 | 1.162 | $16,087 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,357,304 | 1.1799 | $16,015 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,330,691 | 1.1861 | $15,783 | +1.79% |
Permits for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 696 Princess Place, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 608 | 0.52 |
| Joseph Weller Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 393 | 0.72 |
| Crescent Montessori | NR | Private | K | 17 | 0.99 |
| Golden Harvest Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 92 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools