Santa Clara County  »  1721 Pebble Beach CT

1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 6452
Parcel ID 029-55-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas

Sale date 04/01/2025
Sale price $3,472,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,750

Lot & Building Information for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.199

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential with Hillside Combining District (R1-H)

Other Property Data for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,477,704, the tax amount paid for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $16,829.

When was 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/01/2025 for $3,472,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2025 $3,472,000
11/30/2012 $1,200,000
04/03/2007 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/04/2025 Notice
10/06/2025 Deed of Trust 10/01/2055
04/01/2025 Deed of Trust 04/01/2055
04/01/2025 Grant Deed
04/30/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2036
05/16/2017 Deed of Trust
05/16/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/11/2012 Release Lien
11/30/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2042
11/30/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,830
Current property tax $16,750
Market value $1,477,704

Assessment History for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,477,704 1.1389 $16,830 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,448,730 1.1426 $16,553 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,420,324 1.162 $16,504 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,392,476 1.1799 $16,430 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,365,174 1.1861 $16,192 +1.79%

Permits for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/06/2025
07/18/2025
07/05/2019
06/13/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1721 Pebble Beach Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.14
William Burnett Elementary School 6 Public K-6 475 1.20
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 1.40
Monarch Christian Schools NR Private K 0 1.44
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 1.44

Nearest middle schools